Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC
Date published: 1969-01-01
Description: Fair. Ex-library with usual markings. Non-archival tape discolored free endpapers. Jacket under mylar in good condition except for sun-fade on spine. Numerous black and white photos. Damp stain on rear paste-down. Red boardsBinding, text-block and all pages tight and crisp. A good reading copy. Your order helps us to raise funds for the homeless. We use environmentally friendly shipping materials. read more
Description: Good in Fair jacket. HC. Good to Very Good/Fair. Average Size Book. Austria, Rulers, Crown Prince and His Mistress their Deaths. 198p., includes notes, biblio, index and some b/w photos. Some browning pp. margins. Name on fep. Some faint age-spotting top edge. Big bare spot front of dj and some brown spotting on spine. Slight overall rubbing. T117. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1969
Description: /This book has a dust jacket. Red cloth hardcovers, 8 1/2" tall. 198pp, illustrated with photos....NEAR FINE CONDITION--dust jacket Very Good, original price present on dust jacket........Topic--violent deaths of Crown Prince Rudolph of Austria and his Mistress 1889. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs
Date published: 1969
Description: vii, 198p., inserted plates from period photography, first edition cloth boards gilt in dj. Jacket is mildly edgeworn with a faded (still legible) spine panel. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780135666463ISBN:0135666465
Description: Good. 0135666465. Red boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. "Was it Suicide or murder? Here, at last, is the truth about the violent deaths of Crown Prince Rudolph of Austria and his mistress. " Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780135666463ISBN:0135666465
Description: Good. Ex-library! LABEL CUT OUT OF BACK COVER. SOME TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date published: 1969
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 198 pp, hardbound, light sun line front dj panel, one 1/2" closed tear reverse, owner's info inked ffep, otherwise super clean and binding tight, NOT EXLIB, NOT PC. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780135666463ISBN:0135666465
Description: VG/VG. 0135666465. Book shows hardly any sign of wear, stamp & pocket. DJ spine is sunned. Tight, clean copy of this account of Crown Prince Rudolph's death.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 198 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J
Date published: 1969
Description: Very Good/Very Good minus. Slight cover fade at the bottom tip of the spine. Very minor cover soiling. DJ faded along spine with slight edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780135666463ISBN:0135666465
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. A study of the 1889 death of Crown Prince Rudolph and his mistress in Austria, involving murder and mutilation, government lying and coverup, love and royal restrictions, the legends that evolved out of these events, much more. Hardcover with price-clipped dust jacket, contains illustrations, notes, bibliography, indexed, 198pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival plastic ... read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey
Date published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780135666463ISBN:0135666465
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0135666465. Price crossed out new one inked in, spine slightly fading. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.