» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $22.41

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Good. 1587785943 Writing throughout. Pages are crisp ad binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (largenavy hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

other copies of this book

price: $42.28

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

other copies of this book

price: $42.28

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments

by Peter L. Strauss|Todd D. Rakoff|Cynthia R. Farina other copies of this book

price: $48.19

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: TextbooksRus #10229361. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) new book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Peter L. Strauss; Todd D. Rakoff; Cynthia R. Farina other copies of this book

price: $163.64

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) new book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Peter L. Strauss; Todd D. Rakoff; Cynthia R. Farina other copies of this book

price: $163.65

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law, Cases and Comments, Revised 10th, by Strauss, Rakoff, and Farina new book

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law, Cases and Comments, Revised 10th, by Strauss, Rakoff, and Farina

by Strauss, Peter L other copies of this book

price: $183.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: New. 1410 p. University Casebook Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) new book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Peter L. Strauss; Todd D. Rakoff; Cynthia R. Farina other copies of this book

price: $207.54

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: New. BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item is: Administrative Law: Cases & Comments (University Casebook Series), by Strauss, Rakoff, Farina (Gellhorn, Byse); Rev. 10th ed., 2003; Hardcover-New; ISBN: 9781587785948. For fastest delivery, choose Expedited Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Fair. 1587785943 Student Edition. No CD Included. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing or tears on cover and spine. May have unnoticed missing or loose pages. Heavy writing and highlighting. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Good. 1587785943 Highlighting present. Otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $90.97

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Very Good. 1587785943 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law: Cases and Comments, By Strauss, Revised 10th Edition used book

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law: Cases and Comments, By Strauss, Revised 10th Edition

by Strauss, Peter L. / Rakoff, Todd D. / Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $100.21

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Group Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 26730527 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781587785948 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 26730527 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $116.16

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Fine. 1587785943 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Fine. Has slight shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law, Cases and Comments, Revised 10th, By Strauss, Rakoff, and Farina new book

Gellhorn and Byse's Administrative Law, Cases and Comments, Revised 10th, By Strauss, Rakoff, and Farina

by Strauss, Peter L. other copies of this book

price: $188.76

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 10 Revised Binding: Hardback Publisher: West Group Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Strauss, Peter L.; Rakoff, Todd D.; Farina, Cynthia R. other copies of this book

price: $52.45

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Good. 1587785943 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook) used book

Administrative Law: Cases and Comments (University Casebook)

by Peter L. Strauss, Todd D. Rakoff, Cynthia R. Farina other copies of this book

price: $82.16

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 10th Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781587785948 ISBN: 1587785943

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.