» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Duke, We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life used book

Duke, We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

by Fagen, Herb other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some light shelfwear, else a like new copy. Not a former library book. Price intact. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life used book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

by Herb Fagen other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, binding tight. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life used book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

by Fagen, Herb other copies of this book

price: $62.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Citadel Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Birch Lane Press, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You used book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You

by Fagen, Herb other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol, Secaucus, NJ Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Like New. DJ: Like New. 1996, 1st Ed., Hard Cover, Pgs. clean, tight, bright. NO marks, DJ: clean, crisp, no sig. shelfwear, mylar protected. Boards-clean, top corners bumped. Great, gift-quality, like-new condition! , Carol. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life used book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

by Herb Fagen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Very Good. Front end paper cropped. Otherwise, book is like new. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life new book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

by Herb Fagen other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life used book

Duke We'Re Glad We Knew You: John Wayne's Friends and Colleagues Remember His Remarkable Life

other copies of this book

price: $124.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559723695 ISBN: 1559723696

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.