» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute new book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Blum, Harold P.; Cavell, Marcia; Eagle, Morris; Erdelyi, Matthew Hugh; Esterson, Allen; Holt, Robert R.; Hopkins, James;... other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: New. 0940322048 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Luborsky, Lester Ph.D.; Holt, Robert R.; Hopkins, James; Cavell, Marcia; Ostow, Mortimer; Pacella, Bernard L.; Esterson,... other copies of this book

price: $21.67

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 301pp. Very good plus-some sl. bumping and light rubbing to boards-no visible detraction from interior; d/j-very good plus-some sl. edge creasing and surface marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Crews, Frederick, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xiii, 299 pp., bib. notes; 19 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Crews, Freda, Dr., and Crews, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. book leans slightly to the right. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Crews, Freda, Dr., and Crews, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book, boards and dj are unmarked and fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crow hill books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Crews, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: New Yorker Review, New York Date published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a crease on the rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Blum, Harold P.; Cavell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Harold P. Blum, Marcia Cavell, Morris Eagle, Matthew Hugh Erdelyi, Allen Esterson, Robert R. Holt, James Hopkins, Lester... other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Good in Good jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Harold P. Blum; Marcia Cavell; Morris Eagle; Matthew Hugh Erdelyi; Allen Esterson; Robert R. Holt; James Hopkins; Lester... other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Crews, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute new book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Blum, Harold P.; Cavell, Marcia; Eagle, Morris; Erdelyi, Matthew Hugh; Esterson, Allen; Holt, Robert R.; Hopkins, James;... other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: New. 0940322048 Nice, clean copy, May have only the slightest shelf/storage wear if any at all, but still unread May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Luborsky, Lester Ph.D.; Holt, Robert R.; Hopkins, James; Cavell, Marcia; Ostow, Mortimer; Esterson, Allen; Eagle, Morris;... other copies of this book

price: $55.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Good in J Good jacket. Signed by author on half-title page; DJ very faintly rubbed, edges very faintly rubbed/bumped; top front cover corner/top spine end very lightly bumped; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges, and interior intact and exceptionally clean; a very nice coy. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Harold P. Blum other copies of this book

price: $58.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute new book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute

by Harold P. Blum other copies of this book

price: $79.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memory Wars: Freud's Legacy in Dispute (New York Review Books Collections)

by Frederick Crews other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Review Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940322042 ISBN: 0940322048

Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. New York: New York Review of Books, c1995. 299 pp. 12mo. 1/4 Cloth. Book Condition: Near fine. Marginalia neatly drawn through entire text. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.