Your search: Books » ISBN: 0888993374
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Marie-Louise Gay
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 32 pp. read more
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
other copies of this book
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 3/4/1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
other copies of this book
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 3/4/1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Marie-Louise Gay
other copies of this book
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Marie-Louise Gay
other copies of this book
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Stella, Star of the Sea
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Fine. 0888993374. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Illustrator-Marie-Louise Gay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999-03-04
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, sticker, tears, water damage, chipping-Cover has bumping, edgewear-Few marks in book pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stella: Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books, Toronto
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0888993374. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $13.56
you save: $2.39 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
by
Gay, Marie-Louise
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Stella, Star of the Sea
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Groundwood Books
Date published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780888993373
ISBN: 0888993374
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.