» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Marie-Louise Gay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 32 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 3/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 3/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Marie-Louise Gay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Marie-Louise Gay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Fine. 0888993374. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea new book

Stella, Star of the Sea

other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea new book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Illustrator-Marie-Louise Gay other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has marks, sticker, tears, water damage, chipping-Cover has bumping, edgewear-Few marks in book pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stella: Star of the Sea used book

Stella: Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books, Toronto Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0888993374. Illustrated by the author. Second printing. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea new book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella) used book

Stella, Star of the Sea (Stella)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

by Gay, Marie-Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Stella, Star of the Sea used book

Stella, Star of the Sea

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Groundwood Books Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780888993373 ISBN: 0888993374

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.