» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

by Editor-Agnes Stein other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, Inc Date published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. First US Edition. 1st printing (no later printings indicated). Clean and tight. No markings. Slight edgewear. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ in plastic, 1979 Red Dust, 156 pages clean and tight, DJ slight wear. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried and Gunter Kunert (Contemporary Poets Ser. ) used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried and Gunter Kunert (Contemporary Poets Ser. )

by Stein, Agnes (Editor); Stein, Agnes (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: VG in VG-DJ with large chip missing on rear top edge; faint damptain on rear panel at chip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Four German Poets used book

Four German Poets

by Stein, Agnes. (Editor & Translator). other copies of this book

price: $29.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: 1979. Red Dust. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear, small tears. 9. x6. 156pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich Hilde Domin Erich Fried Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich Hilde Domin Erich Fried Gunter Kunert

by Stein, Agnes (Trans), Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very Good. 156pp. DJ: Very Good-w/ a 6inch tear on the edge, minute edge/corner wears. Protected w/ clear plastic cover. The Book: Very Good w/ faint tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Anonymous, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

by Stein, Agnes (Translator) (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Red Dust, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 156 pp. Light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy. DJ slightly nicked at corners and spine ends, a few small scuffs, mild shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

other copies of this book

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, Inc Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert new book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

other copies of this book

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, Inc Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert used book

Four German Poets: Gunter Eich, Hilde Domin, Erich Fried, Gunter Kunert

by Stein, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Red Dust, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873760348 ISBN: 0873760344

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.