» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 84 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Good. Over-sized hardcover. 32 full color plates, five black and white illustrations. Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. Dustcover has tears, edge wear and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. First Edition, First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: About Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition, First Printing (stated). HC sq. 4to in tan cloth. About Fine book in Near Fine unclipped DJ w/ 1/4" closed tear at crown. Gorgeous paintings of flowers-old and new. 84pp inc. b/w reproductions and 32 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting By Anderson, Dennis R

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good. DJ sunned 2 inch wide strip, 2 half inch tears, inside perfect, 112(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good. 082300211X 1st ed. Fine/Good (edge wear, burn hole on dj spine). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Dennis R Anderson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is Good. 1980. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hc ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: VG/G dj has a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: 082300211X. Very Good+ Condition in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1980 First Edition.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 84 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine. Dust jacket is price intact, light edge wear, closed tears on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Watson-Guptill, (, New York Date Published: 1980) ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: A near fine copy with remainder mark in a very good dust jacket. 84 pp. 4to. Illus. w/ 32 full color plates and 5 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: First edition, first print. Near fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, minor edgewear and slight sunfade to spine. Contents clean & unmarked except for owners name on endpage.84 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-N-Things, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Book has a black mark on bottom edge, rear blank endpaper cut out and some scuffing along lower edge of cover, else good. DJ is worn and creased but still usable. Text and illustrations are in very good shape. 84 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HardBack Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Art. 11. 3 by 10. 5 " A Very Clean copy that looks sharp. Color Plates and Text. 84 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Color Reproductions of paintings, With a Few in b/w. Near Fine in Near Very Good jacket. Just Over 11 inches Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.25" x 10.5" 84 pages. Numerous colour and black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. 84, full-page, full-colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. FINE hardcover as new. FINE jacket, as new, in new mylar sleeve. Interior appears unread. Art and history. A look at American culture through its flower paintings. Beautiful color plates. 84 pgs. Art. AR707126. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good/Good in Mylar. 082300211x Several chips and short tears in dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Flower Painting

by Anderson, Dennis R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823002115 ISBN: 082300211X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 82pp. 32 plates in color. Tear to upper corner of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.