» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles from the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles from the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Al Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Al Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State new book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Al Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 2001-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with lightly bent cover corner and minor shelfwear-NICE! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 7-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: FINE. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.03 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 7-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with lightly bent cover corner and minor shelfwear-NICE! ! ! 1.03 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 7-15-01 ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.03 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Al Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State used book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: Good. 0813529506 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State new book

Everyday People: Profiles From the Garden State

by Sullivan, Al other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813529509 ISBN: 0813529506

Description: New. 0813529506 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.