» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Testing Charles Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 129 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charles Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dutton Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testing Charles Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Acceptable in Good + jacket. First Edition. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testing Charles Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charles Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charles Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charles Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0525409726. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Good / Good condition, ex-library copy, jacket is protected with clear plastic covering, solid binding, a nice used book, ; Only at its most simple level is The Testing of Charlie Hammelman a story about a young man fearful of not graduating from high school because he can’ t swim. More meaningfully, life, like a body of water with its currents and tides, its hidden obstacles, is a test of our capacities to overcome each ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testing Charles Hammelman: 2

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date published: 1977-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charles Hammelman

by Jerome Brooks other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good. HARDBACK. Excellent condition Ex-library copy in protective plasic cover. Never Circulated! First Edition/first printing. Normal library marking. No other names, underlining, highlighting, tears, store stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tesing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart. Boards have minor shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard. " Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton Books Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. DJ has plastic and label attached to it. Book has light edge wear, remainder of library pouch attached, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: 8mo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. The death of his teacher and only confidante forces a high school junior to face the crises in his life, reach out to others, and become the best person he can. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0525409726 Inventory No: 501136. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heart of Tennessee Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks, Jerome other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2001 Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Near New in Good to Very Good jacket. The Testing of Charlie Hammelman by Jerome Brooks copyright 1977. Hardback book is in near new condition with good to very good dust jacket in Brodart-looks nice. Stated First Edition. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $9.86

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Testing of Charlie Hammelman

by Brooks other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780525409724 ISBN: 0525409726

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.