» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble; Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers

by Scoble, Robert, and Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert; Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine. 047174719X EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert; Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine. 047174719X Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Good. Text. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble And Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine. Like New book, Like New dust jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert/Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (s Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: VG-/G+; shelfwear; creasing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Cust... used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Cust...

other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert; Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble, Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. very nice first edition hardcover; light shelf weat to jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert; Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations; How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers used book

Naked Conversations; How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert & Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Non-fiction From back dj cover: "Using more than fifty interviews with customers at all levels in all types of businesses, these experts demonstrate in a fresh and thought-provoking way how blogs can repair corporate image and rebuild lost trust. And they show you how to do it right. " Book and jacket in new condition. Absolutely NO UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers

by Scoble, Robert, and Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Nice Condition In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With... new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With...

other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Cust... new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Cust...

by Robert Scoble; Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $13.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: New. New. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With... used book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With...

other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk with Customers

by Scoble, Robert, and Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert; Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: New. 047174719X brand new copy, no ugly remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MACJULISON, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Scoble, Robert, Israel, Shel other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers new book

Naked Conversations: How Blogs Are Changing the Way Businesses Talk With Customers

by Robert Scoble; Shel Israel other copies of this book

price: $15.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471747192 ISBN: 047174719X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047174719X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.