» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Good. 0345389530 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Kraft And Mark Acey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. Special Book Club Edition-137 pp. Front cover slightly shelf worn, back cover crease on bottom corner. Interior-never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: A Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Good+ Maybe VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim; Kraft, Jim; Acey, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Like New. 1/21/06 B pbb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes new book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $39.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Bks., U. S Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. mmp p4 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim (Created By) Kraft, Jim And Acey, Mark (Written By) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fine. 12mo. Fine in wraps. Mass Market paperback. Davis, Jim (illust) 12mo, 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Fair. 0345389530 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Davis, Jim other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very Good. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches; The famed flabby tabby's comic-strip collections, TV tie-ins, original adventures and postcard books have been sensational bestsellers for 15 years. Following his first hit collection of quips in mass market, the furry feeding-frenzy is back--in the irresistible format that fits him like a big fat hairy glove. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $20.23

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

by Jim Davis other copies of this book

price: $20.23

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes used book

Garfield's Son of Big Fat Hairy Jokes

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345389534 ISBN: 0345389530

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.