-
1. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science (James H. Silberman Books) – Softcover (2007)
by Norman Doidge
$8.49
List price:$17.00
You save: $8.51 (50%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details -
2. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science (James H. Silberman Books) – Softcover (2007)
by Norman Doidge
$8.49
List price:$17.00
You save: $8.51 (50%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details -
3. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph from the Frontiers of Brain Science – Softcover (2008)
by Doidge, Norman, MD
$10.00
List price:$17.00
You save: $7.00 (41%)
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks new. Trade paperback (US)....
Show details -
4. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science – Softcover (2008)
by Doidge, Norman
$12.31
List price:$17.00
You save: $4.69 (28%)
Description: New. BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee....
Show details -
5. The Brain That Changes Itself – Softcover (2007)
by Doidge, Norman
$12.95
List price:$17.00
You save: $4.05 (24%)
Description: Near Fine. Reprint in trade paperback. 427 pp. Notes and...
Show details -
6. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph from the Frontiers of Brain Science – Softcover (2008)
by Doidge, Norman, MD
$13.00
List price:$17.00
You save: $4.00 (24%)
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. soft cover with a tight binding...
Show details -
7. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph from the Frontiers of Brain Science – Softcover (2008)
by Doidge, Norman, MD
$13.60

List price:$17.00
You save: $3.40 (20%)
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 427 p. James H....
Show details -
8. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science (Null) – Softcover (2008)
by Doidge, Norman
$6.65
List price:$17.00
You save: $10.35 (61%)
Description: Fair. 0143113100 Student Edition. Missing up to 10 pages. Heavy...
Show details -
9. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science (James H. Silberman Books) – Softcover (2007)
by Norman Doidge
$7.93
List price:$17.00
You save: $9.07 (53%)
Description: Good. U.S. edition text: may have highlighting, stickers, other...
Show details -
10. The Brain That Changes Itself: Stories of Personal Triumph From the Frontiers of Brain Science (James H. Silberman Books) – Softcover (2007)
by Norman Doidge
$8.49
List price:$17.00
You save: $8.51 (50%)
Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...
Show details








