» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) 1993 Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Usually ships within 1 business day in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good; 1993. 0140176608. Good reading copy with some edge wear and discoloration-with highlighting of text.; Softcover; Penguin Books; NY; Tenth Printing; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 430 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and tanning, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover rubbed, cover crease and curl, page corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World used book

A Green History of the World

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. black rem mark bottom edge else bright clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World used book

A Green History of the World

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civil... used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civil...

other copies of this book

price: $14.02

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Very good. Penguin Books, 1991, pb, pages slightly tanned and rear cover marked by an old price label badly removed o/w a nice unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ramblingsid's Books, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. 0140176608 USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date published: 24/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World used book

A Green History of the World

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0140176608 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Fair. Highly marked and highlighted. Cover shows some edge wear and corners curled. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Fair. No marks or highlighting! ! Water damage causing pages to stain and ripple; edges to curl. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. Cover shows signs of wear, but pages are in great shape! Minimal marks and highlighting! FAST SHIPPING w/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Clive Ponting other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date published: 1993-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Good. No visible marks or highlighting! ! Cover shows some wear. Small tear in top corner. Corner and edges creased and curled. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 430 pp., Has light shelfwear, covers reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations used book

A Green History of the World: the Environment and the Collapse of Great Civilizations

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Green History of the World used book

A Green History of the World

by Ponting, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, 1992. Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Paperback, used book. Good. Nature: Nature; World History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Green History of the World, a used book

Green History of the World, a

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140176605 ISBN: 0140176608

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-[PONTING, CLIVE] GREEN HISTORY OF THE WORLD, A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.