Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) 1993
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Usually ships within 1 business day in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good; 1993. 0140176608. Good reading copy with some edge wear and discoloration-with highlighting of text.; Softcover; Penguin Books; NY; Tenth Printing; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 430 pages. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. black rem mark bottom edge else bright clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Very good. Penguin Books, 1991, pb, pages slightly tanned and rear cover marked by an old price label badly removed o/w a nice unread copy. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good. 0140176608 USED CONDITION! WILL HAVE VISIBLE SHELFWEAR OR MINOR COSMETIC DEFECTS! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date published: 24/11/1994
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Fair. No marks or highlighting! ! Water damage causing pages to stain and ripple; edges to curl. Cover has some edge wear and corners rubbed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good. Cover shows signs of wear, but pages are in great shape! Minimal marks and highlighting! FAST SHIPPING w/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date published: 1993-04-01
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Good. No visible marks or highlighting! ! Cover shows some wear. Small tear in top corner. Corner and edges creased and curled. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140176605ISBN:0140176608
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 430 pp., Has light shelfwear, covers reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean, read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.