» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Good. 0060630353 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. No markings with minor shelf wear. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Dusty_Bookcase, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 3/21/1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Fine. 0060630353 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard E. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Pub Date: 5/7/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $9.57

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: HarperCollins 3/21/1997. Used paperback. Good. 1/2-inch hinge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New in None as Issued jacket. / 9780060630355. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Slight corner curl. Clean and unmarked text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard E. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 07 May, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $12.79

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $14.59

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. One sentence underlined in red ink and a small dint in front cover. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanna Porter, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $16.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060630355. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard E. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard E. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. clean text. minor corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard Elliott other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Fine. Great like new condition. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060630353. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard E other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Friedman, Richard E. other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Very Good. 299 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $11.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? new book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard Elliott Friedman other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Harperone Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Who Wrote the Bible? used book

Who Wrote the Bible?

by Richard E. Friedman other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060630355 ISBN: 0060630353

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stadium Bookstore, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.