|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis, a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 670 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Some pages in back bumped at tip, otherwise a very good copy. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden Cty
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fine/Good+ Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Edward Anthony
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Minimal library markings. Edgewear and soil to the DJ. Ex-Library; 8vo; 670 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis: a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 7 7/8" x 5 1/8", 670 pgs. Center section of B/W photos. Index. Blue cloth binding, black ink stamp on front free endpaper, some penciling on titile page, black stamp at end of index, remnants of pocket on back free endpaper, large piece of colored tape & black ink stamp on back paste-down endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: hardcover
Description: 670pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday & Company, 1962. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: Photographs (Black & White) Good plus condition-DJ yellowed/-- 8vo., 670 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: VG+ in VG+ dj (light soil); hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis. a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co.,, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: 676 pages, 4 plates, cloth, ex-library otherwise v.g. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: About Fine in Near Fine jacket. Association Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed, Signed and Dated By Author First Edition (stated). HC 8vo in black cloth. About Fine book in Near Fine unclipped DJ, now in clear cover. Warmly INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR to Dave Maness (Articles Editor, Life magazine), together with paper-clipped note by Author about the book. Mild text block pull at crown; jacket has sht closed tears, worn at spine tips. Biography of Don Marquis, author of the Archy ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Basement Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis: a Biography
by
Anthony Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1962. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Bridge Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dustjacket is yellowed with some edge wear and tear at the bottom spine edge which has been taped on the inside of the dustjacket. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Good. Slight shelf wear. Small t jacket. Condition: Very good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. Description: A biography of Don Marquis.. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1962
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj price-clipped. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1962
Description: VG/VG. Browning. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis: a Biography
by
Marquis; Anthony, Edward
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Illustrated. Stains on f. & b. boards & f. & b. paste-downs & free end-pages due to moisture. Spine slighly shaken. Slight mildew odor. D.J. : Small tears & rubbing on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co.
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed & Inscribed By the Author Slight wear & small tears at top edge of dustjacket. Dedication presentation inscription & signed "Ed". biography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good to Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 670 pgs incl index; dj very scuffed; hd cv edges worn; pg edges soiled; spine sl crooked; 2 copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis, a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC
ISBN-13: 9781111239817
ISBN: 1111239819
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Edward Anthony
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1962
Description: Used-Very Good. 1962 First Edition, x Stanford Library stamp, solid binding, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cleebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis
by
Anthony, Edward
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
O Rare Don Marquis a Biography
by
Anthony, Edward *Author Signed/Inscribed! *
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 670pgs(Index) Price clipped, DJ spine very lightly browned, 1/2 " brown spot on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, Bookplates, etc. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & Dated by author & also SIGNED, INSCRIBED by authors' wife on front endpaper (both) to here doctor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|