The Kiss by James Patterson

Noteworthy new releases

Witch & Wizard: The Kiss: Wizardry wonder, and romance! The fourth book in mega-successful novelist James Patterson's series returns us to the thrillingly dangerous world of magic-wielding siblings Whit and Wisty Allgood as they fight for their place in a perilous future. But this time there's romance afoot as Wisty is entranced by a mysterious stranger. Witch & Wizard: The Kiss magically ups the ante for Young Adult fiction.

Page 5 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

Z: A Novel of Zelda Fitzgerald

Z: A Novel of Zelda Fitzgerald more books like this

by Therese Anne Fowler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

'Sometimes', said Scott, 'I don't know whether Zelda and I are real or whether we are characters from one of my own novels.' Before F. Scott Fitzgerald was a literary darling, before he'd even begun... read more

see all copies from $13.59!

new only from $14.89!

The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America

The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America more books like this

by Erik Larson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The story of two men's obsessions with the Chicago World's Fair, one its architect, the other a murderer. "The Devil in the White City" draws the reader into a time of magic and majesty, made all the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.99!

Yogalosophy: 28 Days to the Ultimate Mind-Body Makeover

Yogalosophy: 28 Days to the Ultimate Mind-Body Makeover more books like this

by Mandy Ingber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Jennifer Aniston. Kate Beckinsale. Helen Hunt. Brooke Shields. In addition to their fame, these actresses share something else in common: they owe their enviable silhouettes to fitness expert and... read more

see all copies from $13.85!

new only from $13.85!

Cracking the ACT, 2013 Edition

Cracking the ACT, 2013 Edition more books like this

by Princeton Review, Geoff Martz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.38  

(used softcover, see detail)

Now updated for 2013, this guide has everything students need to master the ACT exam, including access to three full-length practice tests with detailed answer explanations, specifics on what test... read more

see all copies from $10.38!

new only from $10.38!

Deadlocked: A Sookie Stackhouse Novel

Deadlocked: A Sookie Stackhouse Novel more books like this

by Charlaine Harris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.78  

(used softcover, see detail)

"It's vampire politics as usual around the town of Bon Temps, but never before have they hit so close to Sookie's heart.... Growing up with telepathic abilities, Sookie Stackhouse realized early on... read more

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $4.59!

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 1 - 2: Bridging Grades First to Second

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 1 - 2: Bridging Grades First to Second more books like this

by Summer Bridge Activities (Compiled by), Rainbow Bridge Publishing (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

School stops for summer...learning never should! The award-winning Summer Bridge Activities(R) workbook series is aligned to Common Core State Standards and was developed to help parents support... read more

see all copies from $9.84!

new only from $9.84!

The Drunken Botanist: The Plants That Create the World's Great Drinks

The Drunken Botanist: The Plants That Create the World's Great Drinks more books like this

by Amy Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

This quirky guide explains the chemistry and botanical history of over 150 plants, trees, flowers and fruits, showing how they form the bases of our favourite cocktails. Amy Stewart offers gardeners... read more

see all copies from $8.99!

new only from $12.59!

Frozen in Time: An Epic Story of Survival and a Modern Quest for Lost Heroes of World War II

Frozen in Time: An Epic Story of Survival and a Modern Quest for Lost Heroes of World War II more books like this

by Mitchell Zuckoff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

On November 5, 1942, a U.S. cargo plane on a routine flight slammed into the Greenland Ice Cap. Four days later, the B-17 assigned to the search-and-rescue mission became lost in a blinding storm and... read more

see all copies from $14.49!

new only from $14.50!

All That Is

All That Is more books like this

by James Salter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

"Sentence for sentence, Salter is the master". (Richard Ford). From his experiences as a naval officer in battles off Okinawa during World War II, Philip Bowman returns to America and finds a... read more

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $17.00!

The 30-Day Love Detox: Cleanse Yourself of Bad Boys, Cheaters, and Men Who Won't Commit - And Find a Real Relationship

The 30-Day Love Detox: Cleanse Yourself of Bad Boys, Cheaters, and Men Who Won't Commit - And Find a Real Relationship more books like this

by Wendy Walsh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.84  

(used softcover, see detail)

The same old-fashioned relationship advice is recycled time and again--either women are encouraged to play by the rules or go ahead and sleep around. Dr. Walsh's outside-the-box approach to... read more

see all copies from $10.84!

new only from $11.00!

The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference

The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference more books like this

by Malcolm Gladwell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

THE TIPPING POINT is the biography of an idea, and the idea is quite simple. It is that many of the problems we face - from crime to teenage delinquency to traffic jams - behave like epidemics. They... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.90!

American Sniper: The Autobiography of Seal Chief Chris Kyle (USN, 1999-2009), the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History

American Sniper: The Autobiography of Seal Chief Chris Kyle (USN, 1999-2009), the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History more books like this

by Chris Kyle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Former U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle tells the story of his legendary career, from 1999-2009, during which time he recorded the most confirmed sniper kills (officially a record 155, though the real... read more

see all copies from $4.79!

new only from $5.00!

Orphan Train: Novel

Orphan Train: Novel more books like this

by Christina Baker Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

The author of "Bird in Hand" and "The Way Life Should Be" delivers a captivating story of two very different women who build an unexpected friendship: a 91-year-old woman with a hidden past as an... read more

see all copies from $9.26!

new only from $9.26!

The Round House

The Round House more books like this

by Louise Erdrich

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

One Sunday in 1988, thirteen-year-old Joe Coutts learns that his mother has been the victim of a brutal attack by a man on their North Dakota reservation. Joe's mother is traumatized and afraid. She... read more

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $11.95!

A Memory of Light

A Memory of Light more books like this

by Robert Jordan, Brandon Sanderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

'And it came to pass in those days, as it had come before and would come again, that the Dark lay heavy on the land and weighed down the hearts of men, and the green things failed, and hope died.' -... read more

see all copies from $13.92!

new only from $17.05!

I'm No Angel: From Victoria's Secret Model to Role Model

I'm No Angel: From Victoria's Secret Model to Role Model more books like this

by Kylie Bisutti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.78  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Twenty-one-year-old Victoria's Secret model Bisutti stunned the fashion industry when she chose faith over fame and fortune and made the switch from supermodel to role model. She shares her story-... read more

see all copies from $11.78!

new only from $12.08!

Contagious: Why Things Catch on

Contagious: Why Things Catch on more books like this

by Jonah Berger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.21  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Dynamic young Wharton professor Berger draws on his research to explain the six steps that make products or ideas contagious. Why do some products get more word of mouth than others? Why does some... read more

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $12.95!

Escape from Camp 14: One Man's Remarkable Odyssey from North Korea to Freedom in the West

Escape from Camp 14: One Man's Remarkable Odyssey from North Korea to Freedom in the West more books like this

by Blaine Harden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Twenty-seven years ago, Shin Dong-hyuk was born inside Camp 14, one of five sprawling political prisons in the mountains of North Korea. Located about 55 miles north of Pyongyang, the labor camp is a... read more

see all copies from $5.94!

new only from $7.97!

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 3 - 4: Bridging Grades Third to Fourth

Summer Bridge Activities, Grades 3 - 4: Bridging Grades Third to Fourth more books like this

by Summer Bridge Activities (Compiled by), Rainbow Bridge Publishing (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

School stops for summer...learning never should! The award-winning Summer Bridge Activities(R) workbook series is aligned to Common Core State Standards and was developed to help parents support... read more

see all copies from $9.56!

new only from $9.56!

Daddy's Gone A-Hunting

Daddy's Gone A-Hunting more books like this

by Mary Higgins Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Hannah Connelly, a twenty-eight-year old designer and rising star in the fashion world, is plunged into a web of horror and grief when she learns that Connelly Fine Reproductions, the family owned... read more

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $12.76!

Decisive: How to Make Better Choices in Life and Work

Decisive: How to Make Better Choices in Life and Work more books like this

by Chip Heath, Dan Heath

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Just making a decision can be hard enough, but how do you begin to judge whether it's the right one? In Decisive, Chip and Dan Heath draw on decades of psychological research to explain why we so... read more

see all copies from $9.75!

new only from $9.99!

Big Nate: Game On!

Big Nate: Game On! more books like this

by Lincoln Peirce

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.39  

(used softcover, see detail)

This collection by a "New York Times"-bestselling author stars 11-year-old aspiring cartoonist Nate Wright, a self-described genius and sixth-grade Renaissance Man. Equipped with only a #2 pencil and... read more

see all copies from $6.39!

new only from $6.51!

Six Years

Six Years more books like this

by Harlan Coben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Six years have passed since Jake Fisher watched Natalie, the love of his life, marry another man. Six years of hiding a broken heart by throwing himself into his career as a college professor. Six... read more

see all copies from $6.90!

new only from $7.55!

Why Knot?: How to Tie More Than Sixty Ingenious, Useful, Beautiful, Lifesaving, and Secure Knots!

Why Knot?: How to Tie More Than Sixty Ingenious, Useful, Beautiful, Lifesaving, and Secure Knots! more books like this

by Philippe Petit

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

During his history-making walk between New York City's World Trade Center, and many others throughout his celebrated career, knots have always been indispensable components protecting his life in the... read more

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Metro 2033

Metro 2033 more books like this

by Dmitry Glukhovsky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

This translation originally copyrighted in 2009.

see all copies from $5.99!

new only from $10.14!


Page 5 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!