Discover the most noteworthy new releases

If you're the kind of reader with a need to be in the know when it comes to brand new books, fret no further – we've got you covered (paperback or hardbound). Whether you're a fiction fanatic, history hound, mystery maven, or autobiography aficionado, they're all here for less, hot off the press and ready to read.

Holding Silvan: A Brief Life

Holding Silvan: A Brief Life

Sad? Uplifting? This book is both. In her debut memoir, Monica Wesolowska intimately explores the choice she and her husband made not to intervene medically in the life of their brain-damaged newborn. In the age of modern medicine, many of us will have to face such choices. Instead of turning away, Wesolowska shows us how one couple loved both each other and their child. This is a gripping, beautiful love story that you won't put down, and one that will stay with you long after you've finished reading it.

Page 18 of 20

Books You Might Like

Laying Ghosts

Laying Ghosts more books like this

by James Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Some families are haunted by tragedy. Some people are haunted by their pasts. Some men are haunted by who they are. Joe Peterson is haunted by all three. His parents' return from their mission,... read more

see all copies from $11.71!

new only from $11.71!

The Mothman Prophecies

The Mothman Prophecies more books like this

by John A Keel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

This non-fiction account of aliens invading a town in West Virginia - first published in 1975 - has now been made into a major motion picture starring Richard Gere, Laura Linney and Alan Bates. It... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.82!

Sculpting in Copper

Sculpting in Copper more books like this

by Susan White-Oakes, Jim Pratt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Metalworking in copper is an ancient and rewarding art. Used by human beings for more than 4,000 years, this long-lasting, widely available and very forgiving material lends itself to the creation of... read more

see all copies from $21.27!

new only from $21.27!

The Original 1939 Notebook of a Return to the Native Land: Bilingual Edition

The Original 1939 Notebook of a Return to the Native Land: Bilingual Edition

by Aime Edited Cesaire, James Arnold (Editor), Clayton Eshleman (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.86  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Aime Cesaire's masterpiece, Notebook of a Return to the Native Land, is a work of immense cultural significance and beauty. This long poem was the beginning of Cesaire's quest for negritude, and it... read more

see all copies from $15.86!

new only from $15.86!

Here Is Where: Discovering America's Great Forgotten History

Here Is Where: Discovering America's Great Forgotten History more books like this

by Andrew Carroll

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

In the spring and summer of 2009, determined to identify the most fascinating forgotten-history sites in America's 50 states, Carroll embarked on an odyssey that would require him to boat, bike,... read more

see all copies from $13.95!

new only from $13.95!

Overdrive: L.A. Constructs the Future, 1940-1990

Overdrive: L.A. Constructs the Future, 1940-1990 more books like this

by Wim de Wit (Editor), Christopher James Alexander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.64  

(new hardcover, see detail)

"This volume accompanies the exhibition Overdrive: L.A. Constructs the Future, 1940-1990, held at the J. Paul Getty Museum, 9 April to 21 July 2013. Organized by the Getty Research Institute and the... read more

see all copies from $37.64!

new only from $37.64!

A New Home for Lily

A New Home for Lily more books like this

by Mary Ann Kinsinger, Suzanne Woods Fisher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.82  

(new softcover, see detail)

The continuing story of a young Amish girl who moves to a new community and needs to adjust to a new school, new friends, and one very annoying boy.

see all copies from $7.60!

new only from $7.60!

The Case of the Plagued Play

The Case of the Plagued Play more books like this

by David Lewman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

"The school play is in danger of closing before it even opens if Club CSI: can't figure out who's ruining rehearsals! Someone is trying to sabotage the school play, and it's up to Hannah, Ben, and... read more

see all copies from $3.77!

new only from $3.77!

Liturgy as a Way of Life: Embodying the Arts in Christian Worship

Liturgy as a Way of Life: Embodying the Arts in Christian Worship more books like this

by Bruce Ellis Benson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.17  

(used softcover, see detail)

A distinguished philosopher examines the nature of liturgy and explores God's call to Christians to improvise as living works of art.

see all copies from $7.17!

new only from $10.52!

American Constitutional Law

American Constitutional Law more books like this

by Louis Fisher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

One of the most widely used constitutional law textbooks is back in a new edition. The only book that develops constitutional law in the comprehensive sense, American Constitutional Law, 4th ed. not... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.99!

Special Needs Trusts: Protect Your Child's Financial Future

Special Needs Trusts: Protect Your Child's Financial Future more books like this

by Stephen Elias, Attorney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Create a special needs trust for a loved one's care and get peace of mind If you care for a child or other loved one with a disability, you've no doubt thought about what will happen when you're no... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.95!

Iron Man 3: The Movie Storybook

Iron Man 3: The Movie Storybook more books like this

by Michael Siglain (Adapted by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Spinning out of the events of "Iron Man 2" and this summer's "The Avengers," comes the next chapter in the life of billionaire inventor Tony Stark, otherwise known as the Invincible Iron Man!

see all copies from $5.97!

new only from $5.97!

Fever

Fever more books like this

by Lauren DeStefano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

For 17-year-old Rhine Ellery, a daring escape from a suffocating polygamous marriage is only the beginning...Running away brings Rhine and Gabriel right into a trap, in the form of a twisted carnival... read more

see all copies from $3.98!

new only from $4.74!

Thunderstorm

Thunderstorm more books like this

by Arthur Geisert (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.48  

(new hardcover, see detail)

A midwestern summer thunderstorm as seen through the eyes of artist/etcher Arthur Geisert, and depicted in unprecedented detail, beautifully hand-colored.

see all copies from $11.59!

new only from $11.59!

Clive Barker's Hellraiser

Clive Barker's Hellraiser more books like this

by Clive Barker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

Hell has come home as Clive Barker returns to writing his signature creation! Clive Barker has "touched" Hellraiser only twice before: once to write The Hellbound Heart, and once more to write and... read more

see all copies from $2.25!

new only from $8.35!

Odessa Again

Odessa Again more books like this

by Dana Reinhardt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.31  

(used hardcover, see detail)

When nine-year-old Odessa Green-Light stomps out her frustration at being sent to her room after shoving her annoying little brother, one particularly big stomp sends Odessa flying through the... read more

see all copies from $6.31!

new only from $10.28!

Wake Up!: A Simon's Cat Book

Wake Up!: A Simon's Cat Book more books like this

by Simon Tofield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(new softcover, see detail)

A pocket-sized collection of sleep-themed Simon's Cat cartoons selected from the first three Simon's Cat books. In full colour and featuring a selection of brand new cartoons, Simon's Cat is back,... read more

see all copies from $6.86!

new only from $6.86!

Tegami Bachi, Volume 13

Tegami Bachi, Volume 13 more books like this

by Hiroyuki Asada (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

"First published in Japan in 2006 by Shueisha Inc., Tokyo"--Colophon.

see all copies from $6.21!

new only from $6.21!

Spring in Practice

Spring in Practice more books like this

by Willie Wheeler, John Wheeler, LLM, Joshua White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

The latest addition to the In Practice series shows how to tackle the challenges faced when building Spring-based applications. The book empowers software developers to solve concrete business... read more

see all copies from $23.35!

new only from $27.18!

Bubble Trouble

Bubble Trouble more books like this

by Margaret Mahy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

This collection of stories and poems includes "The Lovestruck Crocodile", written by the author of "Dangerous Spaces", "Keeping House" and "The Queen's Goat". The author has won the Carnegie medal on... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $1.79!

Anyone Who Had a Heart: My Life and Music

Anyone Who Had a Heart: My Life and Music more books like this

by Burt Bacharach

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)

The autobiography of one of the most significant and beloved of songwriters, writer of fifty-two UK Top 40 hits from 'Walk On By' to 'Raindrops Keep Falling on My Head'. Burt Bacharach is one of the... read more

see all copies from $13.43!

new only from $14.00!

Framing a Legend: Exposing the Distorted History of Thomas Jefferson and Sally Hemings

Framing a Legend: Exposing the Distorted History of Thomas Jefferson and Sally Hemings more books like this

by M Andrew Holowchak

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $8.87!

new only from $12.50!

Fire in the Night

Fire in the Night more books like this

by Linda Byler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

The Amish community of Lancaster is being terrorized by barn fires. David and Malinda Beiler's barn was the first to go. The clues are sparse, but Levi, the Beilers' oldest son, happened to be awake... read more

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $7.50!

The Babylon Rite

The Babylon Rite more books like this

by Tom Knox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

High-concept thriller which weaves together past and present terrors in an intense page-turner If you dig up hell, you uncover evil! Edinburgh: a famous Templar historian dies mysteriously at the... read more

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

A Time to Prosper: Finding and Entering God's Realm of Blessings

A Time to Prosper: Finding and Entering God's Realm of Blessings more books like this

by Dr. Chuck D Pierce, Robert Heidler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.31  

(new softcover, see detail)

We can choose to walk into God's more-than-enough provision. The Lord established the feasts of the Hebrew calendar so that His people could align in time with Him. These feasts are not just for... read more

see all copies from $9.31!

new only from $9.31!


Page 18 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!