Save up to $15 - get your promo code
The Kiss by James Patterson

Noteworthy new releases

Witch & Wizard: The Kiss: Wizardry wonder, and romance! The fourth book in mega-successful novelist James Patterson's series returns us to the thrillingly dangerous world of magic-wielding siblings Whit and Wisty Allgood as they fight for their place in a perilous future. But this time there's romance afoot as Wisty is entranced by a mysterious stranger. Witch & Wizard: The Kiss magically ups the ante for Young Adult fiction.

Page 14 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

What We Talk about When We Talk about God

What We Talk about When We Talk about God more books like this

by Rob Bell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.14  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Rob Bell's bestselling book Love Wins struck a powerful chord with a new generation of Christians who are asking the questions church leaders have been afraid to touch. His new book, What We Talk... read more

see all copies from $6.80!

new only from $6.80!

The Healthy Juicer's Bible: Lose Weight, Detoxify, Fight Disease, and Live Long

The Healthy Juicer's Bible: Lose Weight, Detoxify, Fight Disease, and Live Long more books like this

by Farnoosh Brock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Whatever your fitness regimen, health goals, or daily routine--this is a massive book of juicing recipes for every occasion.

see all copies from $11.93!

new only from $11.93!

Fall of Night: The Morganville Vampires

Fall of Night: The Morganville Vampires more books like this

by Rachel Caine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Claire Danvers is accepted into the graduate program at MIT, where she is able to work on her machine that is designed to cancel the mental abilities of vampires. But when she begins testing her... read more

see all copies from $8.91!

new only from $10.36!

Leaving Everything Most Loved

Leaving Everything Most Loved more books like this

by Jacqueline Winspear

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.79  

(new hardcover, see detail)

London, 1933. Some two months after an Indian woman, Usha Pramal, is found murdered in a South London canal, her brother turns to Maisie Dobbs to find the truth about her death. Not only has Scotland... read more

see all copies from $12.75!

new only from $14.79!

Saving Italy: The Race to Rescue a Nation's Treasures from the Nazis

Saving Italy: The Race to Rescue a Nation's Treasures from the Nazis more books like this

by Robert M. Edsel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.16  

(used hardcover, see detail)

When Hitler's armies occupied Italy in 1943, they also seized control of mankind's greatest cultural treasures. As they had done throughout Europe, the Nazis could now plunder the masterpieces of the... read more

see all copies from $18.96!

new only from $20.40!

The Intelligent Clinician's Guide to the Dsm-5(r)

The Intelligent Clinician's Guide to the Dsm-5(r) more books like this

by Professor Joel Paris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

The Intelligent Clinician's Guide to the DSM-5(r) explores all revisions to the latest version of the Diagnostic and Statistics Manual, and shows clinicians how they can best apply the strong points... read more

see all copies from $29.95!

new only from $29.95!

Clinically Oriented Anatomy with Access Code

Clinically Oriented Anatomy with Access Code more books like this

by Keith L Moore, PhD, Fiac, Frsm, Arthur F Dalley, II, PH.D., Anne M R Agur, Msc, PhD

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Clinically Oriented Anatomy provides first-year medical students with the clinically oriented anatomical information as it relates to the practice of medicine, dentistry, and physical therapy. The... read more

see all copies from $83.00!

new only from $83.00!

The Witness

The Witness more books like this

by Nora Roberts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Nora Roberts - the world's greatest storyteller. Abigail Lowery has a dark and terrifying secret. Aged just sixteen, she witnessed a shocking mafia murder. Narrowly escaping with her life, she was... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $6.23!

Justice League: Villain's Journey (the New 52) Volume 2

Justice League: Villain's Journey (the New 52) Volume 2 more books like this

by Geoff Johns, Jim Lee (Artist)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.46  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Collecting Justice League #7-13! Now that the team's origin story is complete, we shift to the present-day Justice League! What has changed? Who has joined the team since? And why does Green Arrow... read more

see all copies from $15.62!

new only from $15.99!

The Best of Me

The Best of Me more books like this

by Nicholas Sparks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.34  

(used hardcover, see detail)

They were teenage sweethearts from opposite sides of the tracks - with a passion that would change their lives for ever. But life would force them apart. Years later, the lines they had drawn between... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.37!

Chosen at Nightfall

Chosen at Nightfall more books like this

by C C Hunter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Dont miss this magnificent final chapter in the breathtaking Shadow Falls series! Kylies epic journey is about to lead her exactly where she belongs When Kylie Galen entered Shadow Falls Camp, she... read more

see all copies from $5.45!

new only from $6.89!

Murder as a Fine Art

Murder as a Fine Art more books like this

by David Morrell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.76  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The Ratcliffe Highway murders of 1811 were the most notorious mass killings in their day. Never fully explained, they brought London and all of England to the verge of panic. Forty-three years later,... read more

see all copies from $15.97!

new only from $15.97!

Aquaponic Gardening: A Step-By-Step Guide to Raising Vegetables and Fish Together

Aquaponic Gardening: A Step-By-Step Guide to Raising Vegetables and Fish Together more books like this

by Sylvia Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Aquaponics is a revolutionary system for growing plants by fertilising them with the waste water from fish in a sustainable closed system. A combination of the best of aquaculture and hydroponics,... read more

see all copies from $19.09!

new only from $19.09!

Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary with Access Code

Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary with Access Code more books like this

by Donald Venes (Editor), Brigitte G Fenton (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Taber s 22 bring meanings to life! In hand, online, or on your mobile device anywhere and everywhere, Taber s 22 is the all-in-one, go-to source in the classroom, clinical, and beyond. Under the... read more

see all copies from $35.00!

new only from $39.89!

Reconstructing Amelia

Reconstructing Amelia more books like this

by Kimberly McCreight

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Stressed single mother and law partner Kate is in the meeting of her career when she is interrupted by a telephone call to say that her teenaged daughter Amelia has been suspended from her exclusive... read more

see all copies from $12.37!

new only from $13.00!

Time Reborn: From the Crisis in Physics to the Future of the Universe

Time Reborn: From the Crisis in Physics to the Future of the Universe (2013) more books like this

by Lee Smolin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.61  

(new hardcover, see detail)

One of our foremost thinkers and public intellectuals offers a radical new view of the nature of time, and explores its implications for everything from physics and cosmology to economics and climate... read more

see all copies from $14.65!

new only from $16.25!

Work with Me: The 8 Blind Spots Between Men and Women in Business

Work with Me: The 8 Blind Spots Between Men and Women in Business more books like this

by Barbara Annis, John Gray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Annis, world-renowned expert on gender issues in the workplace, and Gray, author of the #1 relationship book, "Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus," team up to resolve the most stressful and... read more

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $18.09!

Super Brain: Unleashing the Explosive Power of Your Mind to Maximize Health, Happiness, and Spiritual Well-Being

Super Brain: Unleashing the Explosive Power of Your Mind to Maximize Health, Happiness, and Spiritual Well-Being more books like this

by Deepak Chopra, Rudolph E. Tanzi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Two pioneers in health - Dr Deepak Chopra and Prof Rudolph E. Tanzi, one of the world's foremost experts on the causes of Alzheimer's - share a bold new understanding of the brain and a prescriptive... read more

see all copies from $12.49!

new only from $12.60!

ACSM's Guidelines for Exercise Testing and Prescription

ACSM's Guidelines for Exercise Testing and Prescription more books like this

by American College of Sports Medicine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The single most internationally read and referenced text in sports medicine, exercise science, and health and fitness, this manual succinctly summarizes recommended procedures for exercise testing... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $10.00!

The Superfood Kitchen: Cooking with Nature's Most Amazing Foods

The Superfood Kitchen: Cooking with Nature's Most Amazing Foods more books like this

by Julie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Join the superfood culinary revolution with these recipes using plant-based, nutrient-dense foods. Each delicious recipe, from Goldenberry Pancakes to Quinoa Spaghetti, delivers amazing amounts of... read more

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $15.16!

 

Jack Reacher Boxed Set more books like this

by Lee Child

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $19.11!

new only from $19.11!

Eleanor & Park

Eleanor & Park more books like this

by Rainbow Rowell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Eleanor is the new girl in town, and she's never felt more alone. All mismatched clothes, mad red hair and chaotic home life, she couldn't stick out more if she tried. Then she takes the seat on the... read more

see all copies from $9.08!

new only from $9.08!

The Lost Husband

The Lost Husband more books like this

by Katherine Center

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.48  

(used softcover, see detail)

Crazy Aunt Jean has offered Libby an escape from her hypercritical mother--a job and a place to live on her farm in the Texas Hill Country. Life on Aunt Jean's goat farm is both more wonderful and... read more

see all copies from $9.48!

new only from $9.63!

Designers at Home: Personal Reflections on Stylish Living: Inside the Lives and Houses of Leading Tastemakers

Designers at Home: Personal Reflections on Stylish Living: Inside the Lives and Houses of Leading Tastemakers more books like this

by Ronda Rice Carman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.03  

(new hardcover, see detail)

see all copies from $30.10!

new only from $31.03!

My Foot Is Too Big for the Glass Slipper: A Guide to the Less Than Perfect Life

My Foot Is Too Big for the Glass Slipper: A Guide to the Less Than Perfect Life more books like this

by Gabrielle Reece, Karen Karbo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.80  

(used softcover, see detail)

Bestselling fitness expert and beach volleyball icon Reece uses her own less-than-perfect life to deliver a brutally honest, wickedly funny, and realistic view of motherhood and marriage.

see all copies from $14.44!

new only from $14.99!


Page 14 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!