The Kiss by James Patterson

Noteworthy new releases

Witch & Wizard: The Kiss: Wizardry wonder, and romance! The fourth book in mega-successful novelist James Patterson's series returns us to the thrillingly dangerous world of magic-wielding siblings Whit and Wisty Allgood as they fight for their place in a perilous future. But this time there's romance afoot as Wisty is entranced by a mysterious stranger. Witch & Wizard: The Kiss magically ups the ante for Young Adult fiction.

Page 13 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

Brick City: Global Icons to Make from Lego

Brick City: Global Icons to Make from Lego more books like this

by Warren Elsmore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

"Brick City" is a model builder's festival in book form. It's a pictorial collection of world-famous buildings--and a photo gallery that also includes pictures of each building's miniaturized model.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $14.40!

Toughness: Developing True Strength on and Off the Court

Toughness: Developing True Strength on and Off the Court more books like this

by Jay Bilas, Mike Krzyzewski (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The basketball player, coach, and ESPN analyst examines his life and career through the prism of toughness, which he explains comes from discipline, a team-oriented mind-set, and belief in oneself.

see all copies from $16.55!

new only from $16.55!

The Art of Bioshock Infinite

The Art of Bioshock Infinite more books like this

by Ken Levine, Nate Wells, Irrational Games

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Readers will delve deeper into the city of Columbia--the fabled floating metropolis that serves as a beacon of technology and achievement for the early 1900s! This deluxe hardcover features... read more

see all copies from $32.13!

new only from $32.13!

My Way

My Way more books like this

by Paul Anka, David Dalton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The smooth, charismatic singer and songwriter in his own words--the long-awaited autobiography that reveals a life that has been much more dramatic than his crooning reveals.

see all copies from $14.00!

new only from $20.89!

Mom Candy: 1,000 Quotes of Inspiration for Mothers

Mom Candy: 1,000 Quotes of Inspiration for Mothers more books like this

by J Pincott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.73  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Sweet, satisfying and calming, "Mom Candy" is the perfect pick-me-up gift for mothers of all ages. With 1,000 quotes, reflections, and insights "Mom Candy" gets at the heart of motherhood--from the... read more

see all copies from $7.73!

new only from $8.61!

Lover at Last

Lover at Last more books like this

by J. R. Ward

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.47  

(new hardcover, see detail)

In the darkest corners of the night in Caldwell, New York, a conflict like no other rages. The city is home to a band of brothers born to defend their race: the warrior vampires of the BLACK DAGGER... read more

see all copies from $13.98!

new only from $15.47!

A Storm of Swords (HBO Tie-In Edition): A Song of Ice and Fire: Book Three

A Storm of Swords (HBO Tie-In Edition): A Song of Ice and Fire: Book Three more books like this

by George R R Martin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

The third book in the "Song of Ice and Fire" series makes its debut in trade format and heralds the arrival of new trade paperback editions of Martin's prior books, "A Game of Thrones" and "A Clash... read more

see all copies from $1.27!

new only from $5.99!

Kaplan PCAT

Kaplan PCAT more books like this

by Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

The American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy (AACP) endorses the PCAT as the official preferred admissions test for entrance into Pharmacy College. Now fully revised and updated, this guide... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $27.94!

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction more books like this

by Bobby Flay, Stephanie Banyas, Professor Sally Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

For the first time ever, celebrity chef-restaurateur and television personality Flay devotes his attention to barbecue with a tie-in cookbook to his Food Network show of the same name.

see all copies from $20.25!

new only from $20.25!

 

Zoobiquity: The Astonishing Connection Between Human and Animal Health more books like this

by Barbara Natterson-Horowitz, Kathryn Bowers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.25  

(used softcover, see detail)

Inspired by an eye-opening consultation at the Los Angeles Zoo, which revealed that a monkey experienced the same symptoms of heart failure as her human patients, cardiologist, Natterson-Horowitz... read more

see all copies from $6.65!

new only from $10.16!

Unleash the Power of the Female Brain: Supercharging Yours for Better Health, Energy, Mood, Focus and Sex

Unleash the Power of the Female Brain: Supercharging Yours for Better Health, Energy, Mood, Focus and Sex more books like this

by Dr. Daniel G Amen, MD

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.58  

(new hardcover, see detail)

For the first time, bestselling author and brain expert Dr Daniel G. Amen offers insight on the unique characteristics and needs of the female brain and provides a practical, prescriptive programme... read more

see all copies from $14.58!

new only from $14.58!

Captain Underpants and the Revolting Revenge of the Radioactive Robo-boxers

Captain Underpants and the Revolting Revenge of the Radioactive Robo-boxers more books like this

by Dav Pilkey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(new hardcover, see detail)

CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS returns! When we last saw our heroes, George and Harold, they had been turned into evil zombie nerds doomed to roam a devastated, post-apocalyptic planet for all eternity. But why,... read more

see all copies from $6.89!

new only from $6.89!

Stand in My Shoes: Kids Learning about Empathy

Stand in My Shoes: Kids Learning about Empathy more books like this

by Bob Sornson Ph D

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.41  

(used softcover, see detail)

When Emily asks her big sister what the word empathy means, Emily has no idea that knowing the answer will change how she looks at people. But does it really matter to others if Emily notices how... read more

see all copies from $7.41!

new only from $7.54!

The Catalyst Leader: 8 Essentials for Becoming a Change Maker

The Catalyst Leader: 8 Essentials for Becoming a Change Maker more books like this

by Brad Lomenick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

It's time for a new generation of leaders to rise up and take charge. The Catalyst Leader is the ultimate guide to get there.

see all copies from $10.98!

new only from $10.98!

Mary Coin

Mary Coin more books like this

by Marisa Silver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.49  

(used softcover, see detail)

In 1936, photographer Dorothea Lange took a portrait that would become the most iconic image of the Great Depression. Her subject was Florence Owens Thompson, a 32-year-old Native American and mother... read more

see all copies from $13.49!

new only from $16.24!

Kingdom Keepers VI: Dark Passage

Kingdom Keepers VI: Dark Passage more books like this

by Ridley Pearson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.64  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The Kingdom Keepers and their friends discover that Maleficent and the Overtakers are plotting a catastrophic event that could have repercussions far beyond the world of Disney unless they solve a... read more

see all copies from $9.84!

new only from $11.17!

A Manual for Writers of Research Papers, Theses, and Dissertations: Chicago Style for Students and Researchers

A Manual for Writers of Research Papers, Theses, and Dissertations: Chicago Style for Students and Researchers more books like this

by Kate L. Turabian, Wayne C. Booth (Revised by), Gregory G. Colomb (Revised by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used softcover, see detail)

Dewey. Bellow. Strauss. Friedman. The University of Chicago has been the home of some of the most important thinkers of the modern age. But perhaps no name has been spoken with more respect than... read more

see all copies from $1.59!

new only from $11.81!

The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Guardian

The Lost Fleet: Beyond the Frontier: Guardian more books like this

by Jack Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.21  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Admiral Geary's First Fleet of the Alliance has survived the journey deep into unexplored interstellar space, a voyage that led to the discovery of new alien species, including a new enemy and a... read more

see all copies from $17.21!

new only from $17.21!

Data Points: Visualization That Means Something

Data Points: Visualization That Means Something more books like this

by Nathan Yau

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

A fresh look at visualization from the author of "Visualize This" Whether it's statistical charts, geographic maps, or the snappy graphical statistics you see on your favorite news sites, the art of... read more

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $23.24!

The Berenstain Bears' Big Book of Science and Nature

The Berenstain Bears' Big Book of Science and Nature more books like this

by Stan Berenstain, Jan Berenstain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $4.01!

new only from $9.37!

The Best of Me

The Best of Me more books like this

by Nicholas Sparks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.43  

(new hardcover, see detail)

They were teenage sweethearts from opposite sides of the tracks - with a passion that would change their lives for ever. But life would force them apart. Years later, the lines they had drawn between... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.42!

The Power of Style: Everything You Need to Know Before You Get Dressed Tomorrow

The Power of Style: Everything You Need to Know Before You Get Dressed Tomorrow more books like this

by Bobbie Thomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)

In this fresh, insightful step-by-step guide, "The Today Show" Style Editor Thomas bridges self-help with fashion, empowering women to connect their inner selves with their outward appearance.

see all copies from $15.44!

new only from $15.87!

Those Angry Days: Roosevelt, Lindbergh, and America's Fight Over World War II, 1939-1941

Those Angry Days: Roosevelt, Lindbergh, and America's Fight Over World War II, 1939-1941 more books like this

by Lynne Olson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

At the center of the debate over American intervention in World War II stood the two most famous men in America: President Franklin D. Roosevelt, who championed the interventionist cause, and aviator... read more

see all copies from $17.98!

new only from $17.98!

The Twelve Tribes of Hattie

The Twelve Tribes of Hattie more books like this

by Ayana Mathis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Fifteen years old and blazing with the hope of a better life, Hattie Shepherd fled the horror of the American South on a dawn train bound for Philadelphia. Hattie's is a tale of strength, of... read more

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $15.85!

The Crossley ID Guide: Raptors

The Crossley ID Guide: Raptors more books like this

by Richard Crossley, Jerry Liguori, Brian Sullivan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Part of the revolutionary Crossley ID Guide series, this is the first raptor guide with lifelike scenes composed from multiple photographs--scenes that allow you to identify raptors just as the... read more

see all copies from $21.34!

new only from $21.34!


Page 13 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!