The Kiss by James Patterson

Noteworthy new releases

Witch & Wizard: The Kiss: Wizardry wonder, and romance! The fourth book in mega-successful novelist James Patterson's series returns us to the thrillingly dangerous world of magic-wielding siblings Whit and Wisty Allgood as they fight for their place in a perilous future. But this time there's romance afoot as Wisty is entranced by a mysterious stranger. Witch & Wizard: The Kiss magically ups the ante for Young Adult fiction.

Page 1 of 20

BOOKS YOU MIGHT LIKE

Inferno

Inferno more books like this

by Dan Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.48  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Dan Brown's new novel, Inferno, features renowned Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon and is set in the heart of Europe, where Langdon is drawn into a harrowing world centred around one of history's... read more

see all copies from $13.89!

new only from $13.89!

The Guns at Last Light: The War in Western Europe, 1944-1945

The Guns at Last Light: The War in Western Europe, 1944-1945 more books like this

by Rick Atkinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The magnificent conclusion to Atkinson's acclaimed Liberation Trilogy about the Allied triumph in Europe during World War II. It is the 20th century's unrivaled epic: at a staggering price, the... read more

see all copies from $21.46!

new only from $21.46!

Lean IN: Women, Work, and the Will to Lead

Lean IN: Women, Work, and the Will to Lead more books like this

by Sheryl Sandberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.13  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Ask most women whether they have the right to equality at work and the answer will be a resounding yes, but ask the same women whether they'd feel confident asking for a raise, a promotion, or equal... read more

see all copies from $9.86!

new only from $10.13!

Bring Up the Bodies

Bring Up the Bodies more books like this

by Hilary Mantel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Winner of the Man Booker Prize 2012, the 2012 Costa Book of the Year and shortlisted for the 2013 Women's Prize for Fiction. With this historic win for 'Bring Up the Bodies', Hilary Mantel becomes... read more

see all copies from $3.74!

new only from $7.62!

And the Mountains Echoed

And the Mountains Echoed more books like this

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)

So, then. You want a story and I will tell you one...Afghanistan, 1952. Abdullah and his sister Pari live with their father and stepmother in the small village of Shadbagh. Their father, Saboor, is... read more

see all copies from $15.79!

new only from $15.79!

Control: Exposing the Truth about Guns

Control: Exposing the Truth about Guns more books like this

by Glenn Beck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.38  

(used softcover, see detail)

When our founding fathers secured the Constitutional "right of the people to keep and bear arms," they also added the admonition that this right SHALL NOT BE INFRINGED. It is the only time this... read more

see all copies from $6.38!

new only from $6.50!

Becoming a Supple Leopard: Movement, Mobility, and Maintenance of the Human Animal

Becoming a Supple Leopard: Movement, Mobility, and Maintenance of the Human Animal more books like this

by Kelly Starrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

see all copies from $36.97!

new only from $36.97!

Let's Explore Diabetes with Owls

Let's Explore Diabetes with Owls more books like this

by David Sedaris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.04  

(new hardcover, see detail)

From the unique perspective of David Sedaris comes a new book of essays taking his readers on a bizarre and stimulating world tour. From the perils of French dentistry to the eating habits of the... read more

see all copies from $14.71!

new only from $14.71!

Dead Ever After: A Sookie Stackhouse Novel

Dead Ever After: A Sookie Stackhouse Novel more books like this

by Charlaine Harris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The final Sookie Stackhouse novel. Sookie finds it easy to turn down the request of former barmaid Arlene when she wants her job back at Merlotte's. After all, Arlene tried to have Sookie killed. But... read more

see all copies from $13.95!

new only from $13.95!

Proof of Heaven: A Neurosurgeon's Journey into the Afterlife

Proof of Heaven: A Neurosurgeon's Journey into the Afterlife more books like this

by Eben Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.98  

(used softcover, see detail)

Internationally acclaimed neurosurgeon Dr Eben Alexander always considered himself a man of science. His unwavering belief in evidence-based medicine fuelled a career in the top medical institutions... read more

see all copies from $5.06!

new only from $6.98!

It's All Good: Delicious, Easy Recipes That Will Make You Look Good and Feel Great

It's All Good: Delicious, Easy Recipes That Will Make You Look Good and Feel Great more books like this

by Gwyneth Paltrow, Julia Turshen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Last spring, after a particularly grueling schedule and lapse of overindulgence, Gwyneth Paltrow was feeling fatigued and faint. A visit to her doctor revealed that she was anemic, vitamin D... read more

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $19.57!

Cooked: A Natural History of Transformation

Cooked: A Natural History of Transformation more books like this

by Michael Pollan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.57  

(new hardcover, see detail)

This is a uniquely enjoyable quest to understand the transformative magic of cooking - from Michael Pollan, bestselling author of In Defence of Food. In a culture of celebrity chefs and food reality... read more

see all copies from $17.84!

new only from $17.84!

The South Beach Diet Gluten Solution: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Gluten-Aware Plan for Losing Weight and Feeling Great--Fast!

The South Beach Diet Gluten Solution: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Gluten-Aware Plan for Losing Weight and Feeling Great--Fast! more books like this

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, M.D., Natalie Geary

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.14  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The ever-present leviathan in diets is the vast number of highly processed grain products Americans consume every day. Renowned cardiologist and creator of The South Beach Diet, Dr. Agatston, clears... read more

see all copies from $18.14!

new only from $18.14!

Jesus Calling: Enjoying Peace in His Presence

Jesus Calling: Enjoying Peace in His Presence more books like this

by Sarah Young

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Jesus Calling is a devotional filled with uniquely inspired treasures from heaven for every day of the year. After many years of writing in her prayer journal, missionary Sarah Young decided to ... read more

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $4.61!

Daring Greatly: How the Courage to Be Vulnerable Transforms the Way We Live, Love, Parent, and Lead

Daring Greatly: How the Courage to Be Vulnerable Transforms the Way We Live, Love, Parent, and Lead more books like this

by Brene Brown, PH.D., L.M.S.W.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Researcher and thought leader Dr. Brene Brown offers a powerful new vision in Daring Greatly, the numbered 1 New York Times Bestseller, Oprah pick, and TED talk hit that encourages us to embrace... read more

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $13.09!

Weight Loss Boss: How to Finally Win at Losing--and Take Charge in an Out-of-Control Food World

Weight Loss Boss: How to Finally Win at Losing--and Take Charge in an Out-of-Control Food World more books like this

by David Kirchhoff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.54  

(used hardcover, see detail)

A frank, funny, and groundbreaking guide to surviving and thriving in an obesogenic world, from the CEO of Weight Watchers International.

see all copies from $1.96!

new only from $2.65!

Living the Good Long Life: A Practical Guide to Caring for Yourself and Others

Living the Good Long Life: A Practical Guide to Caring for Yourself and Others more books like this

by Martha Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.48  

(new hardcover, see detail)

What "Homekeeping" did for every aspect of keeping house, "Living the Good Long Life" does for living the most healthy life after 40. Stewart imparts expertise in her signature topics--eating,... read more

see all copies from $15.48!

new only from $15.48!

The Sleepwalkers: How Europe Went to War in 1914

The Sleepwalkers: How Europe Went to War in 1914 more books like this

by Christopher Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)

"First published in Great Britain in 2012 by Allen Lane, an imprint of Penguin Books."

see all copies from $18.99!

new only from $18.99!

Quiet: The Power of Introverts in a World That Can't Stop Talking

Quiet: The Power of Introverts in a World That Can't Stop Talking more books like this

by Susan Cain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

"Quiet" is the "Sunday Times" and "New York Times" bestseller by Susan Cain that champions the introvert and explains why this personality type is so important in society. Our lives are driven by a... read more

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $7.00!

VB6: Eat Vegan Before 6:00 to Lose Weight and Restore Your Health... for Good

VB6: Eat Vegan Before 6:00 to Lose Weight and Restore Your Health... for Good more books like this

by Mark Bittman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.61  

(new hardcover, see detail)

The bestselling author and popular "New York Times" columnist gives an innovative and easy diet plan, complete with recipes. By eating vegan every day before 6: 00 pm, readers can lose weight and... read more

see all copies from $11.61!

new only from $11.61!

The Woman Upstairs

The Woman Upstairs more books like this

by Claire Messud

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.42  

(new hardcover, see detail)

From the "New York Times "best-selling author of "The Emperor's Children, " a masterly new novel: the riveting confession of a woman awakened, transformed and betrayed by a desire for a world beyond... read more

see all copies from $16.42!

new only from $16.42!

Wonder

Wonder more books like this

by R. J. Palacio

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.19  

(new hardcover, see detail)

"Wonder" is the funny, sweet and incredibly moving story of Auggie Pullman. Born with a terrible facial abnormality, this shy, bright ten-year-old has been home-schooled by his parents for his whole... read more

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $6.50!

Life Code: The New Rules for Winning in the Real World

Life Code: The New Rules for Winning in the Real World more books like this

by Phillip C McGraw, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)

In "Life Code: The New Rules for Winning in the Real World," six-time "New York Times" #1 best-selling author Dr. Phil McGraw abandons traditional thinking and tells you the ugly truth about the... read more

see all copies from $14.94!

new only from $15.62!

Vader's Little Princess

Vader's Little Princess more books like this

by Jeffrey Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

In this irresistibly funny follow-up to the breakout bestseller "Darth Vader and Son," Vader--Sith Lord and leader of the Galactic Empire--now faces the trials, joys, and mood swings of raising his... read more

see all copies from $7.97!

new only from $7.97!

Silken Prey

Silken Prey more books like this

by John Sandford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Murder, scandal, political espionage and an extremely dangerous woman. Lucas Davenport's going to be lucky to get out of this one alive. A Minnesota political fixer has hit the jackpot - or so he... read more

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $15.00!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!