Discover the most noteworthy new releases

If you're the kind of reader with a need to be in the know when it comes to brand new books, fret no further – we've got you covered (paperback or hardbound). Whether you're a fiction fanatic, history hound, mystery maven, or autobiography aficionado, they're all here for less, hot off the press and ready to read.

Holding Silvan: A Brief Life

Holding Silvan: A Brief Life

Sad? Uplifting? This book is both. In her debut memoir, Monica Wesolowska intimately explores the choice she and her husband made not to intervene medically in the life of their brain-damaged newborn. In the age of modern medicine, many of us will have to face such choices. Instead of turning away, Wesolowska shows us how one couple loved both each other and their child. This is a gripping, beautiful love story that you won't put down, and one that will stay with you long after you've finished reading it.

Page 1 of 20

Books You Might Like

Watchmen

Watchmen more books like this

by Dave Gibbons (Artist), Alan Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Written by Alan Moore Art and cover by Dave Gibbons DC Comics presents this special edition of the WATCHMEN TP, complete with re-colored cover art by artist extraordinaire Dave Gibbons. Created... read more

see all copies from $13.50!

new only from $17.02!

Assassin's Apprentice

Assassin's Apprentice more books like this

by Robin Hobb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

A glorious classic fantasy combining the magic of Ursula Le Guin's The Wizard of Earthsea with the epic Mastery of Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings. Now reissued in gorgeous new livery. In a faraway... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.45!

Delivering Happiness: A Path to Profits, Passion, and Purpose

Delivering Happiness: A Path to Profits, Passion, and Purpose more books like this

by Tony Hsieh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

In his first book, Tony Hsieh - the widely-admired CEO of on-line shoe retailer, Zappos, explains how he created a unique culture and commitment to service that aims to improve the lives of its... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.50!

Shantaram

Shantaram more books like this

by Gregory David Roberts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

In 1978, gifted student and writer Greg Roberts turned to heroin when his marriage collapsed, feeding his addiction with a string of robberies. Caught and convicted, he was given a nineteen-year... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $10.91!

Frozen in Time

Frozen in Time more books like this

by Ali Sparkes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

1956 Freddy and Polly have always known their father is a genius. So they've never minded helping him with his experiments. Even when that means being put into cryonic suspension-having their hearts... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.99!

Daphne Du Maurier and Her Sisters: The Hidden Lives of Piffy, Bird and Bing

Daphne Du Maurier and Her Sisters: The Hidden Lives of Piffy, Bird and Bing more books like this

by Jane Dunn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.58  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Celebrated novelist Daphne Du Maurier and her sisters, eclipsed by her fame, are revealed in all their surprising complexity in this riveting new biography. The middle sister in a famous artistic... read more

see all copies from $31.42!

new only from $31.42!

Daily Inspiration for the Purpose Driven Life: Scriptures & Reflections from the 40 Days of Purpose

Daily Inspiration for the Purpose Driven Life: Scriptures & Reflections from the 40 Days of Purpose more books like this

by Rick Warren

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Based on the #1 international bestseller The Purpose Driven Life, and with over one thousand Scriptures outlining each day of the 40 Days of Purpose, Daily Inspiration for the Purpose Driven Life by... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

The Reluctant Fundamentalist

The Reluctant Fundamentalist more books like this

by Mohsin Hamid

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

"The Reluctant Fundamentalist" is Mohsin Hamid's thrillingly provocative international bestseller. It is shortlisted for the Man Booker prize in 2007. Now a major film directed by Mira Nair and... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.93!

Eve of Chaos

Eve of Chaos more books like this

by S J Day

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

In this third book of Day's exciting, new, super-sexy urban fantasy series, Satan has put a bounty on Evangeline Hollis's head, and Hell's denizens are converging on Southern California. The... read more

see all copies from $1.79!

new only from $5.99!

Leota's Garden

Leota's Garden more books like this

by Francine Rivers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

As Leota enters the twilight of her life, she wonders if her years were worth it. In the midst of her self pity, she begins to blossom again as she accepts the care and love offered from unexpected... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.74!

Letters to a Young Poet

Letters to a Young Poet more books like this

by Rainer Maria Rilke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

At the start of the twentieth century, Rainer Maria Rilke wrote a series of letters to a young officer cadet, advising him on writing, love, sex, suffering and the nature of advice itself; these... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.30!

Scandal Takes a Holiday

Scandal Takes a Holiday more books like this

by Lindsey Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

'This was a lonely place for anybody to be brought to die.' In the wealthy town of Ostia, our hero Falco appears to be enjoying a relaxing holiday. But when his girlfriend, Helena, arrives carrying a... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $9.05!

Hawksmoor

Hawksmoor more books like this

by Peter Ackroyd

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

In the aftermath of the great fire, eighteenth-century London is a city of extremes. Squalor and superstition vie with elegance and reason as brilliant architect, Nicholas Dyer, is commissioned to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $8.95!

Miracles of Life: Shanghai to Shepperton, an Autobiography

Miracles of Life: Shanghai to Shepperton, an Autobiography more books like this

by J. G. Ballard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

J. G. Ballard has been, for over fifty years, one of this country's most significant writers. Beginning with the events that inspired his classic novel, 'Empire of the Sun', in this revelatory... read more

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.85!

Father to Daughter: Life Lessons on Raising a Girl

Father to Daughter: Life Lessons on Raising a Girl more books like this

by Harry H Harrison, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Hundreds in inspirational yet practical ideas for passing on values are featured in this little book of wit and wisdom for fathers. "Father to Daughter" is a book of guidance for dads on loving,... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $2.94!

Death of a Nag

Death of a Nag more books like this

by M C Beaton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

After a romantic disappointment and an undeserved demotion, Scots village bobby Hamish Macbeth decides a week's holiday at the coastal village of Skag might be just the ticket. He's dead wrong, of... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $4.80!

Baby Steps

Baby Steps more books like this

by Elisabeth Rohm, Elisabeth Reohm

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)

From actress and People.com blogger, a no-holds-barred sassy and heartfelt memoir about infertility, IVF, and becoming a mother

see all copies from $3.60!

new only from $7.09!

 

Park/Sleep more books like this

by Robert Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Following its acclaimed predecessors Tal Uf Tal Ab (2010) and You Would (2012), Park / Sleep is the third in the series of Robert Frank's late visual diaries. It takes up his familiar collage... read more

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $30.00!

Treason: A Catholic Novel of Elizabethan England

Treason: A Catholic Novel of Elizabethan England more books like this

by Dena Hunt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

see all copies from $10.77!

new only from $10.77!

Pulmonary Physiology

Pulmonary Physiology more books like this

by Michael G Levitzky, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.00  

(used softcover, see detail)

This is the best review of pulmonary physiology for the USMLE Step 1. For more than three decades, Pulmonary Physiology has provided medical students and residents with a solid background in the... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $5.25!

Oregon's Dry Side

Oregon's Dry Side more books like this

by Alan D St John

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Come explore the sights, sounds, scents, and stories of Oregon's dry side, the stunning, vast, arid East, which is the state's true West. And don't leave home without this lively, in-depth guide to... read more

see all copies from $23.37!

new only from $23.37!

Brain Quest for the Car

Brain Quest for the Car more books like this

by Editors of Brain Quest

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Brain Quest just keeps getting smarter! Brain Quest For the Car has been thoroughly updated with fresh and appealing designs for the cards and revised content that s hundreds of brand-new questions.... read more

see all copies from $8.38!

new only from $8.38!

The Careful Use of Compliments

The Careful Use of Compliments more books like this

by Professor Alexander McCall Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$0.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Isabel Dalhousie is back--and with a new baby--in the fourth installment of this bestselling series from the author of phenomenally popular "The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency" series.

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $0.99!

Pyramids

Pyramids more books like this

by Terry Pratchett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Pyramids is the seventh book in the award-winning comic fantasy Discworld series by Terry Pratchett. In Pyramids, you'll discover the tale of Teppic, a student at the Assassin's Guild of Ankh-Morpok... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $3.19!

To Know Christ Jesus

To Know Christ Jesus more books like this

by F. J. Sheed

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.07  

(used softcover, see detail)

This modern spiritual classic offers the reader an in-depth study of Jesus Christ as he lived and spoke in the Gospels. Sheed employs wide learning, profound spiritual insight, and a lucid style to... read more

see all copies from $0.99!

new only from $10.77!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next>

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!