» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Poet's Market 1995

by Martin, Christine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Very Good. -Updated---Publish Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

by Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

by Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Tanning to pages due to age. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Editor-Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Very Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. light highlighting, minor cover/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

by Editor-Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Usual stamps and markings. Sound binding. Better than the average ex-lib we see. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poet's Market 1995

by Martin, Christine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Poet's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Poet's Market 1995

by Martin, Christine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Poet's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

by Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Pubns Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Like New. 0898796776 Binding tight, cover shiny. No folded pages or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

1995 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

1995 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

1995 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wrter's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

1995 Poet's Market: Where & How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wrter's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Poet's Market 1995

by Martin, Christine (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Poet's Market. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

by Christine Maritn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market: Where and How to Publish Your Poetry

by Martin, Christine Edited By other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: 0898796776 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards, binding is tight, discoloration to pages from age and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0898796776 ISBN 13: 9780898796773 bk# 24.3. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

1995 Poet's Market (Poet's Market, 1995)

other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898796773 ISBN: 0898796776

Description: New. Perfect. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.