New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by John Coyne other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by John Coyne other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -First Printing--Mild water damage to bottom 2 inches that does NOT affect text at all. -Publish Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Craft. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is tight and clean with unmarked text and minor shelfwear. DJ priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hobbies & Crafts-Other. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HC book is square and tight. There are two 1" areas along bottom cover edge that have damage to the fabric-it is scraped away exposing the underlying board. Previous owner's name inside back cover. DJ shows light edgewear. Patterns for cinderella, Stepmother and Stepsisters; Little Boy Blue and Sheep; Little Red Riding Hood and Grandmother/and the Wolf; Mary and the Little Lamb; etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John And Miller, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Indianapolis/New York: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. Good/Fair; stated first ptg; oversize quarter-cloth boards quite rubbed and soiled at edges; couple of dings to front board; dj is somewhat soiled and has a couple of bruises front and back. Authentic patterns and methods for making the famed upside-down dolls of craftspeople of North Carolina; dozens of patterns, how-to diagrams and photographs, some in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John And Miller, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. AG1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has price clipped, moderate discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has previous owner's name erased/blackened out on the front loose endpaper, moderate discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John And Jerry Miller other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, donation stamp front endpaper, 172 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John & Jerry Miller other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 172pp; b/w ils; patterns ISBN: 0672521571. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by John Coyne other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1977-11 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

by Coyne, John, and Miller, Jerry L other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Nice copy! NO marks or folds in text! Covers show little corner/edge wear only. DJ is VG, shiny, no tears or marks. Slight curve to bk. Incl. Cinderella, Goldilocks, Little Miss Muffet, Alice, Snow White &... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyro Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How to Make Upside-Down Dolls

other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672521577 ISBN: 0672521571

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.